Diary 2019/20

RSS

Calendar of District Committees and Events 2019/20

Event/Committee

Date

Time

Venue

Saints Alive! ReImagine Day Conf

5th October

09.30am

All Saints MC, Abingdon

Superintendents' Residential

8-9th October

 

Launde Abbey

Manses Committee

9th October

10.00am

Bouverie Court, Northampton

Marriage & Relationship Mtg

16th October

10.30am

Banbury

Discernment Day

19th October

9.30am

Contact Rev’d Dawn Saunders for details

Ecumenical Officers’ Meeting

23rd October

10.00am

Chair’s Manse, Northampton

Candidates' Cmte Preparation

31st October

7.00pm

Chair’s Manse, Northampton

District Safeguarding Day

2nd November

9.30am

Roade Methodist Church

Visit by the President

8th - 9th November

 

Various Circuits

Young Vocations Hub

16th November

10.00am

Kibworth MC,  Market Harborough

District Study Day

21st November

9.00am

Speaker and venue TBC

Marriage & Relationship Mtg

23rd November

10.30am

Milton Keynes

Property Panel

25th November

7.00pm

Chair’s Manse, Northampton

Grant Applications Deadline

30th November

 

 

Treasurers’ & Property Secretaries’ Training

30th November

10.00am

Roade Methodist Church

Probationers’ Presentations

3rd December

10.00am

Bouverie Court, Northampton

District Executive

10th December

10.00am

Trinity MC, Wootton

Discernment Day

14th December

9.30am

Contact Rev’d Dawn Saunders for details

Marriage & Relationship Mtg

8th January

10.30am

High Wycombe

Probationers’ Planning Mtg

16th January

10.30am

Bouverie Court, Northampton

Candidates' Committee

18th January

10.00am

Bouverie Court, Northampton 

Finance & Grants

20th January

10.00am

Bouverie Court, Northampton

District Retreat

20th-23rd January

Residential

Launde Abbey

Discernment Day

1st February

9.30am

Contact Rev’d Dawn Saunders for details

Marriage & Relationship Mtg

8th February

10.30am

Leicester Trinity

Regional Probationers’ Retreat

24th-27th February

Residential

Launde Abbey

Everyone an Evangelist, ReImagine Day Conference

29th February

9.30am

Irthlingborough MC

Probationers' Committee

3rd -4th March

10.00am

Bouverie Court, Northampton

Circuit Stewards’ Day

7th March

10.00am

Roade Methodist Church

District Executive

12th March

10.00am

Trinity MC, Wootton

Synod (P)

18th March

10.15am

Marlborough Rd MC, Banbury

District Study Day Speaker Prof Beverley Clack 'Belief in the 21st Century'

21st March

9.30am

Wesley Memorial, Oxford

Superintendents’ Residential

25th -26th March

 

Felden Lodge, Hemel Hempstead

District Safeguarding Morning

28th March

9.30am

TBC

Synod (R)

25th April

10.00am

Kings Park Ctr, Northampton

Ecumenical Officers’ Meeting

28th April

10.00am

Chair’s Manse, Northampton

Discernment Day

9th May

9.30am

Contact Rev’d Dawn Saunders for details

Stationing Briefing

16th May

10.30am

St. Andrews MC, Northampton

Grant Applications & Monitoring Forms Deadline

31st May

   

District Executive

4th June

10.00am

Bouverie Court, Northampton

Pre-Conference Briefing

9th June

7.30pm

Park Avenue MC, Northampton

Conference (Presbyteral)

25-27th June

 

Telford

Conference (Representative)

27th Jun -2nd Jul

 

Telford

Discernment Day

27th June

9.30am

Contact Rev’d Dawn Saunders for details

Finance & Grants Com

13th Jul

10.00am

Bouverie Court, Northampton

Probationers’ Meeting

3rd September

10.30am

Bouverie Court, Northampton

New Ministers' Welcome

3rd September

12.00pm

Bouverie Court, Northampton

Synod (R)

19th September

10.15am

TBC


District Office

This church website is powered by Church Edit | Privacy Notice